Author Topic: Bonnaroo live stream  (Read 734 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline gryphon

  • MOC Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3892
  • Karma: +129/-128
  • First Name (Displayed): Dan
Bonnaroo live stream
« on: June 11, 2015, 11:30:02 PM »
Three channels to choose from most days (when the bands are live, otherwise they both stream the same thing I think).

Red Bull TV

http://www.redbull.tv/
http://www.redbull.tv/videos/event-stream-543/channel-1
http://www.redbull.tv/videos/event-stream-553/channel-2
Ch 3 -- ?? link not available today

But my favorite, AVClub because it's easier to switch between channels.

http://www.avclub.com/article/livestream-bonnaroobilly-joel-run-jewels-lots-more-220603

Streaming schedule (not everything is streamed). Central Time.

Thursday, June 11

Channel 1
7:15 p.m.: Unlocking the Truth
8:15 p.m.: DMA’S
9:00 p.m.: Temples
9:45 p.m.: Glass Animals
11:15 p.m.: Courtney Barnett

Channel 2
9:00 p.m.: Dopapod
10:30 p.m.: The Growlers
11:15 p.m.: Benjamin Booker

Friday, June 12

Channel 1
5:00 p.m.: Royal Blood
6:15 p.m.: Dawes
7:15 p.m.: Guster
8:15 p.m.: Alabama Shakes
9:30 p.m.: Sal’s World
11:00 p.m.: Ben Harper and the Innocent Criminals

Channel 2
5:00 p.m.: SOJA
6:05 p.m.: Against Me!
8:30 p.m.: Tears for Fears
9:45 p.m.: Ben Folds and yMusic
11:15 p.m.: Run the Jewels
12:15 a.m.: Earth, Wind & Fire

Channel 3
5:00 p.m.: Between the Buried and Me
6:05 p.m.: Unknown Mortal Orchestra
7:15 p.m.: Moon Taxi
8:15 p.m.: Sylvan Esso
9:15 p.m.: Atmosphere
11:15 p.m.: Medeski Martin & Wood with John Scofield
12:15 a.m.: Mac DeMarco

Saturday, June 13
Channel 1
5:00 p.m.: Rhiannon Giddens
5:45 p.m.: The War on Drugs
6:45 p.m.: Bleachers
8:00 p.m.: My Morning Jacket
10:00 p.m.: Sal’s World
11:30 p.m.: Mumford & Sons

Channel 2
5:00 p.m.: Trampled by Turtles
6:15 p.m.: Jamie xx
7:30 p.m.: Gary Clark Jr.
8:30 p.m.: Belle & Sebastian
9:45 p.m.: ODESZA

Channel 3
6:00 p.m.: Bahamas
7:00 p.m.: SZA
8:15 p.m.: Atomic Bomb! Who is William Onyeabor?
9:45 p.m.: Gramatik
12:15 a.m.: Tycho

Sunday, June 14

Channel 1
5:00 p.m.: Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear
5:45 p.m.: Twenty One Pilots
8:00 p.m.: Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters
9:15 p.m.: Sal’s World
9:30 p.m.: Billy Joel

Channel 2
5:00 p.m.: AWOLNATION
6:30 p.m.: Brandi Carlisle
7:45 p.m.: Spoon
9:00 p.m.: D’Angelo and the Vanguard

Channel 3
6:15 p.m.: Jerry Douglas Presents Earls of Leicester
8:30 p.m.: Punch Brothers
9:30 p.m.: The Bluegrass Situation SuperJam featuring Ed Helms